Variable Description

Name
Q92_5
Label
[fnes410] Type of the respondent's employer: Not in working life
Question Text

What is the economic sector of your employer? Not in working life

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
0 Not mentioned 632
 
1 Mentioned 1
 
SYSMISS 637
 
Valid Min Max
633 0 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified

Source Questions

Source Questions

Q92_5

174 questions before...

What is the economic sector of your employer? So called third sector

0
Not mentioned
1
Mentioned
SYSMISS

What is the economic sector of your employer? Not in working life

0
Not mentioned
1
Mentioned
SYSMISS

What is the economic sector of your employer? Can't say

0
Not mentioned
1
Mentioned
SYSMISS
291 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD1260 - Q92_5
    [fnes410] Type of the respondent's employer: Not in working life
    • FSD1260 - Q92_5
      What is the economic sector of your employer? Not in working life

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD1260 Q92_5 633 0 1
  • FSD1260 - Q92_5
    [fnes410] Type of the respondent's employer: Not in working life
FSD1260
Not mentioned
Mentioned
  • [fnes410] Type of the respondent's employer: Not in working life
    • [fnes410] Type of the respondent's employer: Not in working life
      • FSD1260 - Q92_5
        [fnes410] Type of the respondent's employer: Not in working life