Variable Description

Name
K33_4
Label
[fnes1000] How significant have the following been in shaping your political opinions? Workplaces
Question Text

To what extent have the following influenced your political opinions? Workplaces

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
1 Very significant 76
 
2 Somewhat significant 270
 
3 Not very significant 328
 
4 Not at all significant 870
 
5 No workplace (spontaneous) 37
 
6 Can't say (spontaneous) 6
 
Valid Min Max
1587 1 6

Representation

Source Questions

Source Questions

K33_4

205 questions before...

To what extent have the following influenced your political opinions? Friends

1
Very significant
2
Somewhat significant
3
Not very significant
4
Not at all significant
5
No friends (spontaenous)
6
Can't say (spontaneous)

To what extent have the following influenced your political opinions? Workplaces

1
Very significant
2
Somewhat significant
3
Not very significant
4
Not at all significant
5
No workplace (spontaneous)
6
Can't say (spontaneous)

To what extent have the following influenced your political opinions? Spouse/partner

1
Very significant
2
Somewhat significant
3
Not very significant
4
Not at all significant
5
No spouse/partner (spontaneous)
6
Can't say (spontaneous)
196 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD3067 - K33_4
    [fnes1000] How significant have the following been in shaping your political opinions? Workplaces
    • FSD3067 - K33_4
      To what extent have the following influenced your political opinions? Workplaces

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD3067 K33_4 1587 1 6
  • FSD3067 - K33_4
    [fnes1000] How significant have the following been in shaping your political opinions? Workplaces
FSD3067
Very significant
Somewhat significant
Not very significant
Not at all significant
No workplace (spontaneous)
Can't say (spontaneous)
  • [fnes1000] How significant have the following been in shaping your political opinions? Workplaces
    • [fnes1000] How significant have the following been in shaping your political opinions? Workplaces
      • FSD3067 - K33_4
        [fnes1000] How significant have the following been in shaping your political opinions? Workplaces