Variable Description

Name
K33_5
Label
[fnes1001] How significant have the following been in shaping your political opinions? Spouse/partner
Question Text

To what extent have the following influenced your political opinions? Spouse/partner

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
1 Very significant 75
 
2 Somewhat significant 228
 
3 Not very significant 235
 
4 Not at all significant 811
 
5 No spouse/partner (spontaneous) 227
 
6 Can't say (spontaneous) 11
 
Valid Min Max
1587 1 6

Representation

Source Questions

Source Questions

K33_5

206 questions before...

To what extent have the following influenced your political opinions? Workplaces

1
Very significant
2
Somewhat significant
3
Not very significant
4
Not at all significant
5
No workplace (spontaneous)
6
Can't say (spontaneous)

To what extent have the following influenced your political opinions? Spouse/partner

1
Very significant
2
Somewhat significant
3
Not very significant
4
Not at all significant
5
No spouse/partner (spontaneous)
6
Can't say (spontaneous)

To what extent have the following influenced your political opinions? Own children

1
Very significant
2
Somewhat significant
3
Not very significant
4
Not at all significant
5
No children (spontaneous)
6
Can't say (spontaneous)
195 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD3067 - K33_5
    [fnes1001] How significant have the following been in shaping your political opinions? Spouse/partner
    • FSD3067 - K33_5
      To what extent have the following influenced your political opinions? Spouse/partner

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD3067 K33_5 1587 1 6
  • FSD3067 - K33_5
    [fnes1001] How significant have the following been in shaping your political opinions? Spouse/partner
FSD3067
Very significant
Somewhat significant
Not very significant
Not at all significant
No spouse/partner (spontaneous)
Can't say (spontaneous)
  • [fnes1001] How significant have the following been in shaping your political opinions? Spouse/partner
    • [fnes1001] How significant have the following been in shaping your political opinions? Spouse/partner
      • FSD3067 - K33_5
        [fnes1001] How significant have the following been in shaping your political opinions? Spouse/partner