[fnes94] Respondent's mother tongue

Variable Description

Name
Q95_1
Label
[fnes94] Respondent's mother tongue
Question Text

Respondent's mother tongue

Recode

*q95_1 Reorganized missing values. RECODE q95_1 (49=3)(50=99).

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
1 Finnish 1073
 
2 Swedish 186
 
49 Other language 10
 
50 No answer 1
 
Valid Min Max
1270 1 50

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified

Source Questions

Source Questions

Q95_1

184 questions before...

(IF HAS BEEN UNEMPLOYED) For how many months altogether have you been unemployed in the past 12 months?

Numeric

Respondent's mother tongue

1
Finnish
2
Swedish
49
Other language
50
No answer

Spouse's mother tongue

1
Finnish
2
Swedish
49
Other language
50
No answer
SYSMISS
281 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD1260 - Q95_1
    [fnes94] Respondent's mother tongue
    • FSD1260 - Q95_1
      Respondent's mother tongue

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD1260 Q95_1 1270 1 50
FSD2269 D26_1 1422 1 3
FSD2653 D26_1 1298 1 99
FSD3067 D37 1587 1 3
FSD1260
FSD2269
FSD2653
FSD3067
Finnish
Swedish
Other language
No answer
Some other language
  • [fnes94] Respondent's mother tongue
    • [fnes94] Respondent's mother tongue
      • FSD1260 - Q95_1
        [fnes94] Respondent's mother tongue
    • [fnes94] Respondent's mother tongue
      • FSD2269 - D26_1
        [fnes94] Respondent's mother tongue
      • FSD3067 - D37
        [fnes94] Mother tongue
    • [fnes94] Respondent's mother tongue
      • FSD2653 - D26_1
        [fnes94] Respondent's mother tongue