Variable Description

Name
K21_11
Label
[fnes124] (IF VOTED) To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Candidate's party affiliation
Question Text

ALL VOTERS. To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate in these elections? CARD Candidate's party affiliation

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
1 Decisive factor in my choice 523
 
2 Rather a lot 345
 
3 Somewhat 184
 
4 Not at all 70
 
5 Can't say (SPONTANEOUS) 3
 
SYSMISS 173
 
Valid Min Max
1125 1 5

Representation

Source Questions

Source Questions

K21_11

234 questions before...

IF VOTED ALL VOTERS. To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate in these elections? CARD Candidate's views on different issues

1
Decisive factor in my choice
2
Rather a lot
3
Somewhat
4
Not at all
5
Can't say (SPONTANEOUS)
SYSMISS

ALL VOTERS. To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate in these elections? CARD Candidate's party affiliation

1
Decisive factor in my choice
2
Rather a lot
3
Somewhat
4
Not at all
5
Can't say (SPONTANEOUS)
SYSMISS

ALL VOTERS. To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate in these elections? CARD Candidate's election campaign and election advertising

1
Decisive factor in my choice
2
Rather a lot
3
Somewhat
4
Not at all
5
Can't say (SPONTANEOUS)
SYSMISS
256 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD2653 - K21_11
    [fnes124] (IF VOTED) To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Candidate's party affiliation
    • FSD2653 - K21_11
      ALL VOTERS. To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate in these elections? CARD Candidate's party affiliation

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD1260 P43_8 639 1 4
  • FSD1260 - P43_8
    [fnes124] (IF VOTED) To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Candidate represents the party you support
FSD2269 K22_11 1188 1 5
  • FSD2269 - K22_11
    [fnes124] To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Candidate's party affiliation
FSD2653 K21_11 1125 1 5
  • FSD2653 - K21_11
    [fnes124] (IF VOTED) To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Candidate's party affiliation
FSD3067 K25_12 1296 1 5
  • FSD3067 - K25_12
    [fnes124] To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate? The candidate's party affiliation
FSD1260
FSD2269
FSD2653
FSD3067
Decisive factor in my choice
Rather a lot
Somewhat
Not at all
Can't say (SPONTANEOUS)
A lot
Can't say (spontaneous)
  • [fnes124] (IF VOTED) To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Candidate represents the party you support
    • [fnes124] (IF VOTED) To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Candidate represents the party you support
      • FSD1260 - P43_8
        [fnes124] (IF VOTED) To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Candidate represents the party you support
    • [fnes124] (IF VOTED) To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Candidate represents the party you support
      • FSD2653 - K21_11
        [fnes124] (IF VOTED) To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Candidate's party affiliation
      • FSD2269 - K22_11
        [fnes124] To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Candidate's party affiliation
      • FSD3067 - K25_12
        [fnes124] To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate? The candidate's party affiliation