[fnes291] (IF VOTED) To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Openness/transparency of the candidate's campaign funding

Variable Description

Name
K21_14
Label
[fnes291] (IF VOTED) To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Openness/transparency of the candidate's campaign funding
Pre-Question Text

IF VOTED

Question Text

ALL VOTERS. To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate in these elections? CARD Openness/transparency of the candidate's campaign funding

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
1 Decisive factor in my choice 96
 
2 Rather a lot 230
 
3 Somewhat 268
 
4 Not at all 488
 
5 Can't say (SPONTANEOUS) 43
 
SYSMISS 173
 
Valid Min Max
1125 1 5

Representation

Source Questions

Source Questions

K21_14

237 questions before...

IF VOTED ALL VOTERS. To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate in these elections? CARD Candidate had good chance of winning a seat to Parliament

1
Decisive factor in my choice
2
Rather a lot
3
Somewhat
4
Not at all
5
Can't say (SPONTANEOUS)
SYSMISS

IF VOTED ALL VOTERS. To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate in these elections? CARD Openness/transparency of the candidate's campaign funding

1
Decisive factor in my choice
2
Rather a lot
3
Somewhat
4
Not at all
5
Can't say (SPONTANEOUS)
SYSMISS

IF VOTED ALL VOTERS. To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate in these elections? CARD Candidate's views on immigration policy

1
Decisive factor in my choice
2
Rather a lot
3
Somewhat
4
Not at all
5
Can't say (SPONTANEOUS)
SYSMISS
253 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD2653 - K21_14
    [fnes291] (IF VOTED) To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Openness/transparency of the candidate's campaign funding
    • FSD2653 - K21_14
      IF VOTED ALL VOTERS. To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate in these elections? CARD Openness/transparency of the candidate's campaign funding

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD2653 K21_14 1125 1 5
  • FSD2653 - K21_14
    [fnes291] (IF VOTED) To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Openness/transparency of the candidate's campaign funding
FSD3067 K25_15 1296 1 5
  • FSD3067 - K25_15
    [fnes291] To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate? Openness/transparency of the candidate's campaign funding
FSD2653
FSD3067
Decisive factor in my choice
Rather a lot
Somewhat
Not at all
Can't say (SPONTANEOUS)
A lot
Can't say (spontaneous)
  • [fnes291] (IF VOTED) To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Openness/transparency of the candidate's campaign funding
    • [fnes291] (IF VOTED) To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Openness/transparency of the candidate's campaign funding
      • FSD2653 - K21_14
        [fnes291] (IF VOTED) To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Openness/transparency of the candidate's campaign funding
      • FSD3067 - K25_15
        [fnes291] To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate? Openness/transparency of the candidate's campaign funding