Variable Description

Name
P2_13
Label
[fnes150] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from: Websites of parties or candidates
Question Text

During political campaigns, citizens can receive important information that influence their voting from a variety of sources. How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Websites of parties or candidates

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
1 A great amount 21
 
2 A fair amount 42
 
3 Not much 76
 
4 Not at all 547
 
5 Can't say 67
 
SYSMISS 517
 
Valid Min Max
753 1 5

Representation

Source Questions

Source Questions

P2_13

240 questions before...

During political campaigns, citizens can receive important information that influence their voting from a variety of sources. How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Candidate selectors on the Internet

1
A great amount
2
A fair amount
3
Not much
4
Not at all
5
Can't say
SYSMISS

During political campaigns, citizens can receive important information that influence their voting from a variety of sources. How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Websites of parties or candidates

1
A great amount
2
A fair amount
3
Not much
4
Not at all
5
Can't say
SYSMISS

During political campaigns, citizens can receive important information that influence their voting from a variety of sources. How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Campaign events organised by parties or candidates

1
A great amount
2
A fair amount
3
Not much
4
Not at all
5
Can't say
SYSMISS
225 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD1260 - P2_13
    [fnes150] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from: Websites of parties or candidates
    • FSD1260 - P2_13
      During political campaigns, citizens can receive important information that influence their voting from a variety of sources. How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Websites of parties or candidates

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD1260 P2_13 753 1 5
  • FSD1260 - P2_13
    [fnes150] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from: Websites of parties or candidates
FSD2269 P3_13 995 1 5
  • FSD2269 - P3_13
    [fnes150] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from: Websites of parties or candidates
FSD3067 P5_7 651 1 5
  • FSD3067 - P5_7
    [fnes150] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Websites of parties or candidates
FSD1260
FSD2269
FSD3067
A great amount
A fair amount
Not much
Not at all
Can't say
Fair amount
A lot
Quite a lot
Not a lot
None at all
  • [fnes150] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from: Websites of parties or candidates
    • [fnes150] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from: Websites of parties or candidates
      • FSD1260 - P2_13
        [fnes150] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from: Websites of parties or candidates
      • FSD2269 - P3_13
        [fnes150] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from: Websites of parties or candidates
      • FSD3067 - P5_7
        [fnes150] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Websites of parties or candidates