[fnes1013] Have you left the Evangelical Lutheran Church in the past five years?

Variable Description

Name
D36
Label
[fnes1013] Have you left the Evangelical Lutheran Church in the past five years?
Question Text

Have you left the Evangelical Lutheran Church in the past five years?

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
1 Yes 114
 
2 No 198
 
3 I have never belonged to the Evangelical Lutheran Church 42
 
4 Can't say (spontaneous) 0
 
SYSMISS 1233
 
Valid Min Max
354 1 3

Representation

Source Questions

Source Questions

D36

250 questions before...

Do you belong to a church or other religious community?

1
Evangelical Lutheran Church (go to d17)
2
Orthodox Church (go to d17)
3
Roman Catholic Church (go to d17)
4
Other church or religious community (go to question d17)
5
None
6
Don't want to say (spontaneous)
7
Can't say (spontaneous)

Have you left the Evangelical Lutheran Church in the past five years?

1
Yes
2
No
3
I have never belonged to the Evangelical Lutheran Church
4
Can't say (spontaneous)
SYSMISS

Mother tongue

1
Finnish
2
Swedish
3
Some other language
151 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD3067 - D36
    [fnes1013] Have you left the Evangelical Lutheran Church in the past five years?
    • FSD3067 - D36
      Have you left the Evangelical Lutheran Church in the past five years?

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD3067 D36 354 1 3
  • FSD3067 - D36
    [fnes1013] Have you left the Evangelical Lutheran Church in the past five years?
FSD3067
Yes
No
I have never belonged to the Evangelical Lutheran Church
Can't say (spontaneous)
  • [fnes1013] Have you left the Evangelical Lutheran Church in the past five years?
    • [fnes1013] Have you left the Evangelical Lutheran Church in the past five years?
      • FSD3067 - D36
        [fnes1013] Have you left the Evangelical Lutheran Church in the past five years?