Variable Description

Name
Q92_4
Label
[fnes409] Type of the respondent's employer: So called third sector
Question Text

What is the economic sector of your employer? So called third sector

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
0 Not mentioned 624
 
1 Mentioned 9
 
SYSMISS 637
 
Valid Min Max
633 0 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified

Source Questions

Source Questions

Q92_4

173 questions before...

What is the economic sector of your employer? Both the public and the private sectors

0
Not mentioned
1
Mentioned
SYSMISS

What is the economic sector of your employer? So called third sector

0
Not mentioned
1
Mentioned
SYSMISS

What is the economic sector of your employer? Not in working life

0
Not mentioned
1
Mentioned
SYSMISS
292 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD1260 - Q92_4
    [fnes409] Type of the respondent's employer: So called third sector
    • FSD1260 - Q92_4
      What is the economic sector of your employer? So called third sector

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD1260 Q92_4 633 0 1
  • FSD1260 - Q92_4
    [fnes409] Type of the respondent's employer: So called third sector
FSD1260
Not mentioned
Mentioned
  • [fnes409] Type of the respondent's employer: So called third sector
    • [fnes409] Type of the respondent's employer: So called third sector
      • FSD1260 - Q92_4
        [fnes409] Type of the respondent's employer: So called third sector