[fnes418] Spouse's mother tongue

Variable Description

Name
Q95_2
Label
[fnes418] Spouse's mother tongue
Question Text

Spouse's mother tongue

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
1 Finnish 612
 
2 Swedish 95
 
49 Other language 11
 
50 No answer 0
 
SYSMISS 552
 
Valid Min Max
718 1 49

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified

Source Questions

Source Questions

Q95_2

185 questions before...

Respondent's mother tongue

1
Finnish
2
Swedish
49
Other language
50
No answer

Spouse's mother tongue

1
Finnish
2
Swedish
49
Other language
50
No answer
SYSMISS

Which language(s) do you use at home?

1
Only Finnish
2
Only Swedish
3
Finnish and Swedish
4
Finnish and some other language
5
Swedish and some other language
6
Only languages other than Finnish or Swedish
7
No answer
280 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD1260 - Q95_2
    [fnes418] Spouse's mother tongue
    • FSD1260 - Q95_2
      Spouse's mother tongue

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD1260 Q95_2 718 1 49
FSD1260
Finnish
Swedish
Other language
No answer
  • [fnes418] Spouse's mother tongue
    • [fnes418] Spouse's mother tongue
      • FSD1260 - Q95_2
        [fnes418] Spouse's mother tongue