[fnes356] Respondent's employment status

Variable Description

Name
Q11
Label
[fnes356] Respondent's employment status
Question Text

Respondent's employment status

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
1 Full-time employed 412
 
2 Part-time employed 100
 
3 Unemployed 100
 
4 Laid off 7
 
5 Not in employment 446
 
SYSMISS 205
 
Valid Min Max
1065 1 5

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified

Source Questions

Source Questions

Q11

21 questions before...

If the household head is retired, former economic activity and occupational status

1
Farmer
2
Employer, entrepreneur, own account worker
3
Higher managerial employee
4
Lower managerial/professional employee
5
Intermediate level employee (clerical, technical, admin.)
6
Worker
7
Retired, pensioner
8
Student
9
Housewife/house husband, homemaker
10
Other
SYSMISS

Respondent's employment status

1
Full-time employed
2
Part-time employed
3
Unemployed
4
Laid off
5
Not in employment
SYSMISS

Respondent's employment status (in the Swedish questionnaire)

1
In employment
2
Unemployed
3
Not in employment for other reasons
SYSMISS
444 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD1260 - Q11
    [fnes356] Respondent's employment status
    • FSD1260 - Q11
      Respondent's employment status

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD1260 Q11 1065 1 5
  • FSD1260 - Q11
    [fnes356] Respondent's employment status
FSD1260
Full-time employed
Part-time employed
Unemployed
Laid off
Not in employment
  • [fnes356] Respondent's employment status
    • [fnes356] Respondent's employment status
      • FSD1260 - Q11
        [fnes356] Respondent's employment status