Variable Description

Name
D33A
Label
[fnes126] Housing tenure
Question Text

Housing tenure

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
1 Rented housing 406
 
2 Owner-occupied housing 860
 
3 Right-of-occupancy or part-ownership housing 27
 
4 Something else 5
 
Valid Min Max
1298 1 4

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified

Source Questions

Source Questions

D33A

299 questions before...

For how many months altogether have you been unemployed in the past 12 months?

Numeric

Housing tenure

1
Rented housing
2
Owner-occupied housing
3
Right-of-occupancy or part-ownership housing
4
Something else

Language used in the face-to-face interview

0
Finnish
1
Swedish
191 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD2653 - D33A
    [fnes126] Housing tenure
    • FSD2653 - D33A
      Housing tenure

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD1260 P47 745 1 4
FSD2269 D33A 1422 1 4
FSD2653 D33A 1298 1 4
FSD3067 D42 1587 1 4
FSD1260
FSD2269
FSD2653
FSD3067
Rented housing
Owner-occupied housing
Right-of-occupancy or part-ownership housing
Something else
In a rental apartment/house
In an apartment/house owned by you or your family
In a part-ownership or right-of-occupancy apartment/house
Other
Owner occupied housing
Part-ownership housing/right-of-occupancy housing
  • [fnes126] Respondent's housing tenure
    • [fnes126] Respondent's housing tenure
      • FSD1260 - P47
        [fnes126] Respondent's housing tenure
    • [fnes126] Respondent's housing tenure
      • FSD2653 - D33A
        [fnes126] Housing tenure
      • FSD3067 - D42
        [fnes126] Do you live...
      • FSD2269 - D33A
        [fnes126] Housing tenure