[fnes1014] Did the respondent respond to the self-administered questionnaire?

Variable Description

Name
REKRY2
Label
[fnes1014] Did the respondent respond to the self-administered questionnaire?
Question Text

Did the respondent respond to the self-administered questionnaire?

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
1 Responded 684
 
2 Did not respond 903
 
Valid Min Max
1587 1 2

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified

Source Questions

Source Questions

REKRY2

262 questions before...

Willingness to respond to the self-administered questionnaire?

1
Willing
2
Not willing

Did the respondent respond to the self-administered questionnaire?

1
Responded
2
Did not respond

To what extent do you agree or disagree with the following statements about current political issues? All in all, the European Union membership has been a good thing for Finland

1
Strongly agree
2
Somewhat agree
3
Somewhat disagree
4
Strongly disagree
5
Can't say
SYSMISS
139 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD3067 - REKRY2
    [fnes1014] Did the respondent respond to the self-administered questionnaire?
    • FSD3067 - REKRY2
      Did the respondent respond to the self-administered questionnaire?

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD3067 REKRY2 1587 1 2
  • FSD3067 - REKRY2
    [fnes1014] Did the respondent respond to the self-administered questionnaire?
FSD3067
Responded
Did not respond
  • [fnes1014] Did the respondent respond to the self-administered questionnaire?
    • [fnes1014] Did the respondent respond to the self-administered questionnaire?
      • FSD3067 - REKRY2
        [fnes1014] Did the respondent respond to the self-administered questionnaire?