Variable Description

Name
P5_8
Label
[fnes1032] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Social media
Question Text

During political campaigns, citizens can receive important information that influence their voting from a variety of sources. How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Social media

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
1 A lot 50
 
2 Quite a lot 118
 
3 Not a lot 168
 
4 None at all 300
 
5 Can't say 19
 
SYSMISS 932
 
Valid Min Max
655 1 5

Representation

Source Questions

Source Questions

P5_8

305 questions before...

During political campaigns, citizens can receive important information that influence their voting from a variety of sources. How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Websites of parties or candidates

1
A lot
2
Quite a lot
3
Not a lot
4
None at all
5
Can't say
SYSMISS

During political campaigns, citizens can receive important information that influence their voting from a variety of sources. How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Social media

1
A lot
2
Quite a lot
3
Not a lot
4
None at all
5
Can't say
SYSMISS

During political campaigns, citizens can receive important information that influence their voting from a variety of sources. How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Websites of the media

1
A lot
2
Quite a lot
3
Not a lot
4
None at all
5
Can't say
SYSMISS
96 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD3067 - P5_8
    [fnes1032] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Social media
    • FSD3067 - P5_8
      During political campaigns, citizens can receive important information that influence their voting from a variety of sources. How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Social media

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD3067 P5_8 655 1 5
  • FSD3067 - P5_8
    [fnes1032] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Social media
FSD3067
A lot
Quite a lot
Not a lot
None at all
Can't say
  • [fnes1032] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Social media
    • [fnes1032] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Social media
      • FSD3067 - P5_8
        [fnes1032] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Social media