Variable Description

Name
P3_2
Label
[fnes99] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from: Work colleagues or fellow students
Question Text

During political campaigns, citizens can receive important information that influence their voting from a variety of sources. How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Work colleagues or fellow students

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
1 A great amount 12
 
2 Fair amount 67
 
3 Not much 215
 
4 Not at all 684
 
5 Can't say 15
 
SYSMISS 429
 
Valid Min Max
993 1 5

Representation

Source Questions

Source Questions

P3_2

314 questions before...

During political campaigns, citizens can receive important information that influence their voting from a variety of sources. How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Family members or relatives

1
A great amount
2
Fair amount
3
Not much
4
Not at all
5
Can't say
SYSMISS

During political campaigns, citizens can receive important information that influence their voting from a variety of sources. How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Work colleagues or fellow students

1
A great amount
2
Fair amount
3
Not much
4
Not at all
5
Can't say
SYSMISS

During political campaigns, citizens can receive important information that influence their voting from a variety of sources. How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Other friends and acquaintances

1
A great amount
2
Fair amount
3
Not much
4
Not at all
5
Can't say
SYSMISS
82 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD2269 - P3_2
    [fnes99] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from: Work colleagues or fellow students
    • FSD2269 - P3_2
      During political campaigns, citizens can receive important information that influence their voting from a variety of sources. How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Work colleagues or fellow students

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD1260 P2_2 753 1 5
  • FSD1260 - P2_2
    [fnes99] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from: Work colleagues or fellow students
FSD2269 P3_2 993 1 5
  • FSD2269 - P3_2
    [fnes99] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from: Work colleagues or fellow students
FSD2653 P5_2 780 1 5
  • FSD2653 - P5_2
    [fnes99] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from: Work colleagues or fellow students
FSD3067 P5_2 658 1 5
  • FSD3067 - P5_2
    [fnes99] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Colleagues or fellow students
FSD1260
FSD2269
FSD2653
FSD3067
A lot
Quite a lot
Not a lot
None at all
Can't say
A great amount
Fair amount
Not much
Not at all
A fair amount
  • [fnes99] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from: Work colleagues or fellow students
    • [fnes99] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from: Work colleagues or fellow students
      • FSD3067 - P5_2
        [fnes99] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Colleagues or fellow students
      • FSD2269 - P3_2
        [fnes99] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from: Work colleagues or fellow students
      • FSD1260 - P2_2
        [fnes99] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from: Work colleagues or fellow students
      • FSD2653 - P5_2
        [fnes99] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from: Work colleagues or fellow students