Variable Description

Name
Q92_1
Label
[fnes406] Type of the respondent's employer: Public sector
Question Text

What is the economic sector of your employer? Public sector

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
0 Not mentioned 375
 
1 Mentioned 258
 
SYSMISS 637
 
Valid Min Max
633 0 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified

Source Questions

Source Questions

Q92_1

170 questions before...

Profession of the respondent's spouse

Numeric

What is the economic sector of your employer? Public sector

0
Not mentioned
1
Mentioned
SYSMISS

What is the economic sector of your employer? Private sector

0
Not mentioned
1
Mentioned
SYSMISS
295 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD1260 - Q92_1
    [fnes406] Type of the respondent's employer: Public sector
    • FSD1260 - Q92_1
      What is the economic sector of your employer? Public sector

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD1260 Q92_1 633 0 1
  • FSD1260 - Q92_1
    [fnes406] Type of the respondent's employer: Public sector
FSD1260
Not mentioned
Mentioned
  • [fnes406] Type of the respondent's employer: Public sector
    • [fnes406] Type of the respondent's employer: Public sector
      • FSD1260 - Q92_1
        [fnes406] Type of the respondent's employer: Public sector