[fnes402] Does someone else in the respondent's household belong to any trade union or professional association?

Variable Description

Name
Q88
Label
[fnes402] Does someone else in the respondent's household belong to any trade union or professional association?
Question Text

Does someone else in the respondent's household belong to any trade union or professional association?

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
1 Doesn't belong to any 754
 
2 Belongs but participates very little 371
 
3 Belongs and participates to some extent 86
 
4 Belongs and participates actively 26
 
5 Can't say 33
 
Valid Min Max
1270 1 5

Representation

Source Questions

Source Questions

Q88

164 questions before...

(IF BELONGS TO TRADE UNION OR PROF. ASSOCIATION) Which of the following central organisations does the respondent's trade union or professional association belong to?

1
Central Organisation of Finnish Trade Unions (SAK)
2
Finnish Confederation of Salaried Employees (STTK)
3
Confederation of Unions for Prof. and Managerial Staff
4
Central Union of Agricultural Producers and Forest Owners
49
Something else
50
Can't say
SYSMISS

Does someone else in the respondent's household belong to any trade union or professional association?

1
Doesn't belong to any
2
Belongs but participates very little
3
Belongs and participates to some extent
4
Belongs and participates actively
5
Can't say

Does the respondent belong to any other business or employer's association besides trade union or professional association?

1
Doesn't belong to any
2
Belongs but participates very little
3
Belongs and participates to some extent
4
Belongs and participates actively
5
Can't say
301 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD1260 - Q88
    [fnes402] Does someone else in the respondent's household belong to any trade union or professional association?
    • FSD1260 - Q88
      Does someone else in the respondent's household belong to any trade union or professional association?

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD1260 Q88 1270 1 5
  • FSD1260 - Q88
    [fnes402] Does someone else in the respondent's household belong to any trade union or professional association?
FSD1260
Doesn't belong to any
Belongs but participates very little
Belongs and participates to some extent
Belongs and participates actively
Can't say
  • [fnes402] Does someone else in the respondent's household belong to any trade union or professional association?
    • [fnes402] Does someone else in the respondent's household belong to any trade union or professional association?
      • FSD1260 - Q88
        [fnes402] Does someone else in the respondent's household belong to any trade union or professional association?