Variable Description

Name
P3_16
Label
[fnes228] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from: Books, periodicals/magazines or other literary sources
Question Text

During political campaigns, citizens can receive important information that influence their voting from a variety of sources. How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Books, periodicals/magazines or other literary sources

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
1 A great amount 38
 
2 Fair amount 142
 
3 Not much 349
 
4 Not at all 447
 
5 Can't say 26
 
SYSMISS 420
 
Valid Min Max
1002 1 5

Representation

Source Questions

Source Questions

P3_16

328 questions before...

During political campaigns, citizens can receive important information that influence their voting from a variety of sources. How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Voting campaigns organised by voluntary/civic organisations or interest groups

1
A great amount
2
Fair amount
3
Not much
4
Not at all
5
Can't say
SYSMISS

During political campaigns, citizens can receive important information that influence their voting from a variety of sources. How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Books, periodicals/magazines or other literary sources

1
A great amount
2
Fair amount
3
Not much
4
Not at all
5
Can't say
SYSMISS

During political campaigns, citizens can receive important information that influence their voting from a variety of sources. How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? SMS messages

1
A great amount
2
Fair amount
3
Not much
4
Not at all
5
Can't say
SYSMISS
68 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD2269 - P3_16
    [fnes228] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from: Books, periodicals/magazines or other literary sources
    • FSD2269 - P3_16
      During political campaigns, citizens can receive important information that influence their voting from a variety of sources. How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Books, periodicals/magazines or other literary sources

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD1260 P2_16 753 1 5
  • FSD1260 - P2_16
    [fnes228] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from: Books, periodicals/magazines or other literary sources
FSD2269 P3_16 1002 1 5
  • FSD2269 - P3_16
    [fnes228] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from: Books, periodicals/magazines or other literary sources
FSD1260
FSD2269
A great amount
A fair amount
Not much
Not at all
Can't say
Fair amount
  • [fnes228] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from: Books, periodicals/magazines or other literary sources
    • [fnes228] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from: Books, periodicals/magazines or other literary sources
      • FSD1260 - P2_16
        [fnes228] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from: Books, periodicals/magazines or other literary sources
      • FSD2269 - P3_16
        [fnes228] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from: Books, periodicals/magazines or other literary sources