[fnes191] (IF VOTED) To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Candidate had good chance of winning a seat to Parliament

Variable Description

Name
K21_13
Label
[fnes191] (IF VOTED) To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Candidate had good chance of winning a seat to Parliament
Pre-Question Text

IF VOTED

Question Text

ALL VOTERS. To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate in these elections? CARD Candidate had good chance of winning a seat to Parliament

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
1 Decisive factor in my choice 161
 
2 Rather a lot 376
 
3 Somewhat 310
 
4 Not at all 274
 
5 Can't say (SPONTANEOUS) 4
 
SYSMISS 173
 
Valid Min Max
1125 1 5

Representation

Source Questions

Source Questions

K21_13

236 questions before...

ALL VOTERS. To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate in these elections? CARD Candidate's election campaign and election advertising

1
Decisive factor in my choice
2
Rather a lot
3
Somewhat
4
Not at all
5
Can't say (SPONTANEOUS)
SYSMISS

IF VOTED ALL VOTERS. To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate in these elections? CARD Candidate had good chance of winning a seat to Parliament

1
Decisive factor in my choice
2
Rather a lot
3
Somewhat
4
Not at all
5
Can't say (SPONTANEOUS)
SYSMISS

IF VOTED ALL VOTERS. To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate in these elections? CARD Openness/transparency of the candidate's campaign funding

1
Decisive factor in my choice
2
Rather a lot
3
Somewhat
4
Not at all
5
Can't say (SPONTANEOUS)
SYSMISS
254 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD2653 - K21_13
    [fnes191] (IF VOTED) To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Candidate had good chance of winning a seat to Parliament
    • FSD2653 - K21_13
      IF VOTED ALL VOTERS. To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate in these elections? CARD Candidate had good chance of winning a seat to Parliament

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD2269 K22_13 1188 1 5
  • FSD2269 - K22_13
    [fnes191] To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Candidate had good chance of winning a seat to Parliament
FSD2653 K21_13 1125 1 5
  • FSD2653 - K21_13
    [fnes191] (IF VOTED) To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Candidate had good chance of winning a seat to Parliament
FSD3067 K25_14 1296 1 5
  • FSD3067 - K25_14
    [fnes191] To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate? The candidate's chances of winning a seat to parliament
FSD2269
FSD2653
FSD3067
Decisive factor in my choice
Rather a lot
Somewhat
Not at all
Can't say (SPONTANEOUS)
A lot
Can't say (spontaneous)
  • [fnes191] To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Candidate had good chance of winning a seat to Parliament
    • [fnes191] To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Candidate had good chance of winning a seat to Parliament
      • FSD2269 - K22_13
        [fnes191] To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Candidate had good chance of winning a seat to Parliament
      • FSD3067 - K25_14
        [fnes191] To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate? The candidate's chances of winning a seat to parliament
      • FSD2653 - K21_13
        [fnes191] (IF VOTED) To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Candidate had good chance of winning a seat to Parliament