[fnes194] In which sector do you work?

Variable Description

Name
D13
Label
[fnes194] In which sector do you work?
Question Text

In which sector do you work?

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
1 State, municipality or church 302
 
2 Private company 529
 
3 Company which is largely owned by a municipality or the government 34
 
4 So called third sector (e.g. non-profit organisation) 31
 
5 Can't say (spontaneous) 18
 
SYSMISS 673
 
Valid Min Max
914 1 5

Representation

Source Questions

Source Questions

D13

242 questions before...

The occupational group you feel you mainly belong to?

1
Farmer, agricultural entrepreneur
2
Employer, self-employed, own account worker
3
Higher managerial employee
4
Lower managerial/professional employee
5
Intermediate level employee
6
Worker
7
Pensioner (go to d20)
8
Student (go to d20)
9
Housewife or house husband (go to d20)
10
Unemployed (go to d20)
11
Other (go to d20)

In which sector do you work?

1
State, municipality or church
2
Private company
3
Company which is largely owned by a municipality or the government
4
So called third sector (e.g. non-profit organisation)
5
Can't say (spontaneous)
SYSMISS

What is the average total annual income of your household before tax (= gross income), including taxable social security benefits?

Numeric
159 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD3067 - D13
    [fnes194] In which sector do you work?
    • FSD3067 - D13
      In which sector do you work?

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD2269 D13 650 1 5
FSD2653 D13 595 1 5
FSD3067 D13 914 1 5
FSD2269
FSD2653
FSD3067
State, government agency, municipality, church, parish
Private company
State-owned or municipality-owned enterprise
So called third sector (e.g. non-profit organisation)
Can't say
State, municipality or church
Company which is largely owned by a municipality or the government
Can't say (spontaneous)
  • [fnes194] Type of employer
    • [fnes194] Type of employer
      • FSD2653 - D13
        [fnes194] Type of employer
      • FSD2269 - D13
        [fnes194] Type of employer
      • FSD3067 - D13
        [fnes194] In which sector do you work?