[fnes404] Employment status of the respondent's spouse

Variable Description

Name
Q90_2
Label
[fnes404] Employment status of the respondent's spouse
Question Text

Employment status of the respondent's spouse

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
1 Full-time job (over 35 hours a week) 389
 
2 Half-time job (15-34 hours a week) 36
 
3 Part-time job (less than 15 hours a week) 20
 
4 Contributing family member in family business 4
 
5 Unemployed 32
 
6 Student 43
 
7 Retired on account of age or working years 107
 
8 Retired for some other reason 50
 
9 Homemaker 16
 
10 Conscripted for military service or in civilian service 1
 
11 On parental leave 17
 
12 No answer 3
 
SYSMISS 552
 
Valid Min Max
718 1 12

Representation

Source Questions

Source Questions

Q90_2

167 questions before...

Respondent's employment status

1
Full-time job (over 35 hours a week)
2
Half-time job (15-34 hours a week)
3
Part-time job (less than 15 hours a week)
4
Contributing family member in family business
5
Unemployed
6
Student
7
Retired on account of age or working years
8
Retired for some other reason
9
Homemaker
10
Conscripted for military service or in civilian service
11
On parental leave
12
No answer

Employment status of the respondent's spouse

1
Full-time job (over 35 hours a week)
2
Half-time job (15-34 hours a week)
3
Part-time job (less than 15 hours a week)
4
Contributing family member in family business
5
Unemployed
6
Student
7
Retired on account of age or working years
8
Retired for some other reason
9
Homemaker
10
Conscripted for military service or in civilian service
11
On parental leave
12
No answer
SYSMISS

Respondent's profession

Numeric
298 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD1260 - Q90_2
    [fnes404] Employment status of the respondent's spouse
    • FSD1260 - Q90_2
      Employment status of the respondent's spouse

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD1260 Q90_2 718 1 12
  • FSD1260 - Q90_2
    [fnes404] Employment status of the respondent's spouse
FSD1260
Full-time job (over 35 hours a week)
Half-time job (15-34 hours a week)
Part-time job (less than 15 hours a week)
Contributing family member in family business
Unemployed
Student
Retired on account of age or working years
Retired for some other reason
Homemaker
Conscripted for military service or in civilian service
On parental leave
No answer
  • [fnes404] Employment status of the respondent's spouse
    • [fnes404] Employment status of the respondent's spouse
      • FSD1260 - Q90_2
        [fnes404] Employment status of the respondent's spouse