Variable Description

Name
K37_15
Label
[fnes1008] To what extent do you trust or mistrust the following? Universities and research institutes
Question Text

How much do you trust the following organisations, institutions, and groups. Evaluate each from a scale from 0 to 10, where 0 is "I don't trust them at all", and 10 is "I trust them completely". CARD Universities and research institutes

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
0 Don't trust at all 8
 
1 3
 
2 11
 
3 29
 
4 41
 
5 163
 
6 144
 
7 291
 
8 470
 
9 338
 
10 Completely trust 89
 
Valid Min Max
1587 0 10

Representation

Source Questions

Source Questions

K37_15

227 questions before...

How much do you trust the following organisations, institutions, and groups. Evaluate each from a scale from 0 to 10, where 0 is "I don't trust them at all", and 10 is "I trust them completely". CARD Major corporations

0
Don't trust at all
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Completely trust

How much do you trust the following organisations, institutions, and groups. Evaluate each from a scale from 0 to 10, where 0 is "I don't trust them at all", and 10 is "I trust them completely". CARD Universities and research institutes

0
Don't trust at all
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Completely trust

In your opinion, how well did the Government lead by Prime Minister Alexander Stubb at the end of last electoral term perform?

1
Very well
2
Well
3
Neither well nor poorly
4
Poorly
5
Very poorly
6
Don't want to say (spontaneous)
7
Can't say (spontaneous)
174 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD3067 - K37_15
    [fnes1008] To what extent do you trust or mistrust the following? Universities and research institutes
    • FSD3067 - K37_15
      How much do you trust the following organisations, institutions, and groups. Evaluate each from a scale from 0 to 10, where 0 is "I don't trust them at all", and 10 is "I trust them completely". CARD Universities and research institutes

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD3067 K37_15 1587 0 10
  • FSD3067 - K37_15
    [fnes1008] To what extent do you trust or mistrust the following? Universities and research institutes
FSD3067
Don't trust at all
Completely trust
  • [fnes1008] To what extent do you trust or mistrust the following? Universities and research institutes
    • [fnes1008] To what extent do you trust or mistrust the following? Universities and research institutes
      • FSD3067 - K37_15
        [fnes1008] To what extent do you trust or mistrust the following? Universities and research institutes