Variable Description

Name
P5_10
Label
[fnes1034] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Other websites
Question Text

During political campaigns, citizens can receive important information that influence their voting from a variety of sources. How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Other websites

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
1 A lot 14
 
2 Quite a lot 62
 
3 Not a lot 206
 
4 None at all 338
 
5 Can't say 28
 
SYSMISS 939
 
Valid Min Max
648 1 5

Representation

Source Questions

Source Questions

P5_10

307 questions before...

During political campaigns, citizens can receive important information that influence their voting from a variety of sources. How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Websites of the media

1
A lot
2
Quite a lot
3
Not a lot
4
None at all
5
Can't say
SYSMISS

During political campaigns, citizens can receive important information that influence their voting from a variety of sources. How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Other websites

1
A lot
2
Quite a lot
3
Not a lot
4
None at all
5
Can't say
SYSMISS

During political campaigns, citizens can receive important information that influence their voting from a variety of sources. How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Candidate selector(s)

1
A lot
2
Quite a lot
3
Not a lot
4
None at all
5
Can't say
SYSMISS
94 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD3067 - P5_10
    [fnes1034] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Other websites
    • FSD3067 - P5_10
      During political campaigns, citizens can receive important information that influence their voting from a variety of sources. How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Other websites

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD3067 P5_10 648 1 5
  • FSD3067 - P5_10
    [fnes1034] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Other websites
FSD3067
A lot
Quite a lot
Not a lot
None at all
Can't say
  • [fnes1034] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Other websites
    • [fnes1034] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Other websites
      • FSD3067 - P5_10
        [fnes1034] How much important information did you get for your voting choice from the following sources? Other websites