[fnes992] To what extent did the following influence your choice of party in these parliamentary elections? Recommendations provided by candidate selector(s)

Variable Description

Name
K24_13
Label
[fnes992] To what extent did the following influence your choice of party in these parliamentary elections? Recommendations provided by candidate selector(s)
Question Text

To what extent did the following influence your choice of political party in these elections? Recommendations provided by candidate selector(s)

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
1 Decisive factor in my choice 61
 
2 Quite a lot 155
 
3 Somewhat 219
 
4 Not at all 802
 
5 Can't say (spontaneous) 59
 
SYSMISS 291
 
Valid Min Max
1296 1 5

Representation

Source Questions

Source Questions

K24_13

174 questions before...

To what extent did the following influence your choice of political party in these elections? My friend(s) voted for the party

1
Decisive factor in my choice
2
Quite a lot
3
Somewhat
4
Not at all
5
Can't say (spontaneous)
SYSMISS

To what extent did the following influence your choice of political party in these elections? Recommendations provided by candidate selector(s)

1
Decisive factor in my choice
2
Quite a lot
3
Somewhat
4
Not at all
5
Can't say (spontaneous)
SYSMISS

To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate in these elections? The candidate's age

1
Decisive factor in my choice
2
A lot
3
Somewhat
4
Not at all
5
Can't say (spontaneous)
SYSMISS
227 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD3067 - K24_13
    [fnes992] To what extent did the following influence your choice of party in these parliamentary elections? Recommendations provided by candidate selector(s)
    • FSD3067 - K24_13
      To what extent did the following influence your choice of political party in these elections? Recommendations provided by candidate selector(s)

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD3067 K24_13 1296 1 5
  • FSD3067 - K24_13
    [fnes992] To what extent did the following influence your choice of party in these parliamentary elections? Recommendations provided by candidate selector(s)
FSD3067
Decisive factor in my choice
Quite a lot
Somewhat
Not at all
Can't say (spontaneous)
  • [fnes992] To what extent did the following influence your choice of party in these parliamentary elections? Recommendations provided by candidate selector(s)
    • [fnes992] To what extent did the following influence your choice of party in these parliamentary elections? Recommendations provided by candidate selector(s)
      • FSD3067 - K24_13
        [fnes992] To what extent did the following influence your choice of party in these parliamentary elections? Recommendations provided by candidate selector(s)