[fnes1091] Availability of information on the respondent's municipality

Variable Description

Name
KUNTATIE
Label
[fnes1091] Availability of information on the respondent's municipality
Question Text

Availability of information on the respondent's municipality

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
1 Information available 1535
 
2 Not known 52
 
Valid Min Max
1587 1 2

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified

Source Questions

Source Questions

KUNTATIE

396 questions before...

Finally, a questions on how you would describe yourself as a person. On each question, tick off how well the traits describe you. Please consider both traits mentioned. Conventional, uncreative

1
Disagree strongly
2
Disagree moderately
3
Disagree a little
4
Neither agree nor disgaree
5
Agree a little
6
Agree moderately
7
Agree strongly
SYSMISS

Availability of information on the respondent's municipality

1
Information available
2
Not known

Degree of urbanisation of the municipality of residence

1
Capital region
2
Urban municipality
3
Densely populated municipality
4
Rural municipality
SYSMISS
5 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD3067 - KUNTATIE
    [fnes1091] Availability of information on the respondent's municipality
    • FSD3067 - KUNTATIE
      Availability of information on the respondent's municipality

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD3067 KUNTATIE 1587 1 2
  • FSD3067 - KUNTATIE
    [fnes1091] Availability of information on the respondent's municipality
FSD3067
Information available
Not known
  • [fnes1091] Availability of information on the respondent's municipality
    • [fnes1091] Availability of information on the respondent's municipality
      • FSD3067 - KUNTATIE
        [fnes1091] Availability of information on the respondent's municipality