[fnes280] Interview language (questionnaire language)

Variable Description

Name
A6
Label
[fnes280] Interview language (questionnaire language)
Question Text

Interview language (questionnaire language)

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
1 Finnish 1542
 
2 Swedish 45
 
Valid Min Max
1587 1 2

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Represented Variable

Source Questions

Source Questions

A6

7 questions before...

Date of the interview: day (1 - 31)

Numeric

Interview language (questionnaire language)

1
Finnish
2
Swedish

How interested are you in politics?

1
Very interested
2
Somewhat interested
3
Not very interested
4
Not interested at all
5
Can't say (spontaneous)
394 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD3067 - A6
    [fnes280] Interview language (questionnaire language)
    • FSD3067 - A6
      Interview language (questionnaire language)

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD2653 A6 1298 1 2
FSD3067 A6 1587 1 2
  • FSD3067 - A6
    [fnes280] Interview language (questionnaire language)
FSD2653
FSD3067
Finnish
Swedish
  • [fnes280] Interview language
    • [fnes280] Interview language
      • FSD2653 - A6
        [fnes280] Interview language
      • FSD3067 - A6
        [fnes280] Interview language (questionnaire language)