[fnes998] How significant have the following been in shaping your political opinions? School or educational institution

Variable Description

Name
K33_2
Label
[fnes998] How significant have the following been in shaping your political opinions? School or educational institution
Question Text

To what extent have the following influenced your political opinions? School or educational institution

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
1 Very significant 78
 
2 Somewhat significant 270
 
3 Not very significant 339
 
4 Not at all significant 874
 
5 No school or educational institution (spontaneous) 16
 
6 Can't say (spontaneous) 10
 
Valid Min Max
1587 1 6

Representation

Source Questions

Source Questions

K33_2

203 questions before...

To what extent have the following influenced your political opinions? Childhood home

1
Very significant
2
Somewhat significant
3
Not very significant
4
Not at all significant
5
No childhood home (spontaneous)
6
Can't say (spontaneous)

To what extent have the following influenced your political opinions? School or educational institution

1
Very significant
2
Somewhat significant
3
Not very significant
4
Not at all significant
5
No school or educational institution (spontaneous)
6
Can't say (spontaneous)

To what extent have the following influenced your political opinions? Friends

1
Very significant
2
Somewhat significant
3
Not very significant
4
Not at all significant
5
No friends (spontaenous)
6
Can't say (spontaneous)
198 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD3067 - K33_2
    [fnes998] How significant have the following been in shaping your political opinions? School or educational institution
    • FSD3067 - K33_2
      To what extent have the following influenced your political opinions? School or educational institution

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD3067 K33_2 1587 1 6
  • FSD3067 - K33_2
    [fnes998] How significant have the following been in shaping your political opinions? School or educational institution
FSD3067
Very significant
Somewhat significant
Not very significant
Not at all significant
No school or educational institution (spontaneous)
Can't say (spontaneous)
  • [fnes998] How significant have the following been in shaping your political opinions? School or educational institution
    • [fnes998] How significant have the following been in shaping your political opinions? School or educational institution
      • FSD3067 - K33_2
        [fnes998] How significant have the following been in shaping your political opinions? School or educational institution