[fnes192] (IF VOTED) To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Candidate's answers in candidate selectors on the Internet

Variable Description

Name
K21_16
Label
[fnes192] (IF VOTED) To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Candidate's answers in candidate selectors on the Internet
Pre-Question Text

IF VOTED

Question Text

ALL VOTERS. To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate in these elections? CARD Candidate's answers in candidate selectors on the Internet

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
1 Decisive factor in my choice 103
 
2 Rather a lot 152
 
3 Somewhat 155
 
4 Not at all 665
 
5 Can't say (SPONTANEOUS) 50
 
SYSMISS 173
 
Valid Min Max
1125 1 5

Representation

Source Questions

Source Questions

K21_16

239 questions before...

IF VOTED ALL VOTERS. To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate in these elections? CARD Candidate's views on immigration policy

1
Decisive factor in my choice
2
Rather a lot
3
Somewhat
4
Not at all
5
Can't say (SPONTANEOUS)
SYSMISS

IF VOTED ALL VOTERS. To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate in these elections? CARD Candidate's answers in candidate selectors on the Internet

1
Decisive factor in my choice
2
Rather a lot
3
Somewhat
4
Not at all
5
Can't say (SPONTANEOUS)
SYSMISS

IF VOTED ALL VOTERS. To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate in these elections? CARD Internet presence of the candidate or his/her political party

1
Decisive factor in my choice
2
Rather a lot
3
Somewhat
4
Not at all
5
Can't say (SPONTANEOUS)
SYSMISS
251 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD2653 - K21_16
    [fnes192] (IF VOTED) To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Candidate's answers in candidate selectors on the Internet
    • FSD2653 - K21_16
      IF VOTED ALL VOTERS. To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate in these elections? CARD Candidate's answers in candidate selectors on the Internet

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD2269 K22_16 1188 1 5
  • FSD2269 - K22_16
    [fnes192] To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Candidate's answers in candidate selectors
FSD2653 K21_16 1125 1 5
  • FSD2653 - K21_16
    [fnes192] (IF VOTED) To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Candidate's answers in candidate selectors on the Internet
FSD3067 K25_16 1296 1 5
  • FSD3067 - K25_16
    [fnes192] To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate? The candidate's answers in candidate selectors on the Internet
FSD2269
FSD2653
FSD3067
Decisive factor in my choice
A lot
Somewhat
Not at all
Can't say (spontaneous)
Rather a lot
Can't say (SPONTANEOUS)
  • [fnes192] To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Candidate's answers in candidate selectors
    • [fnes192] To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Candidate's answers in candidate selectors
      • FSD3067 - K25_16
        [fnes192] To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate? The candidate's answers in candidate selectors on the Internet
      • FSD2269 - K22_16
        [fnes192] To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Candidate's answers in candidate selectors
      • FSD2653 - K21_16
        [fnes192] (IF VOTED) To what extent did the following influence your choice of candidate: Candidate's answers in candidate selectors on the Internet