Variable Description

Name
K30_2
Label
[fnes295] On a scale of 0 to 10 (where 0 = don't trust at all, 10 = completely trust), to what extent do you trust/mistrust: Political parties
Question Text

How much do you trust the following organisations, institutions, and groups. Evaluate each from a scale from 0 to 10, where 0 is "I don't trust them at all", and 10 is "I trust them completely". Political parties

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
0 Don't trust at all 25
 
1 1 22
 
2 2 32
 
3 3 57
 
4 4 92
 
5 5 249
 
6 6 213
 
7 7 365
 
8 8 183
 
9 9 28
 
10 Trust completely 11
 
98 Can't say 21
 
Valid Min Max
1298 0 98

Representation

Source Questions

Source Questions

K30_2

252 questions before...

How much do you trust the following organisations, institutions, and groups. Evaluate each from a scale from 0 to 10, where 0 is "I don't trust them at all", and 10 is "I trust them completely". The President

0
Don't trust at all
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
Trust completely
98
Can't say

How much do you trust the following organisations, institutions, and groups. Evaluate each from a scale from 0 to 10, where 0 is "I don't trust them at all", and 10 is "I trust them completely". Political parties

0
Don't trust at all
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
Trust completely
98
Can't say

How much do you trust the following organisations, institutions, and groups. Evaluate each from a scale from 0 to 10, where 0 is "I don't trust them at all", and 10 is "I trust them completely". Parliament

0
Don't trust at all
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
Trust completely
98
Can't say
238 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD2653 - K30_2
    [fnes295] On a scale of 0 to 10 (where 0 = don't trust at all, 10 = completely trust), to what extent do you trust/mistrust: Political parties
    • FSD2653 - K30_2
      How much do you trust the following organisations, institutions, and groups. Evaluate each from a scale from 0 to 10, where 0 is "I don't trust them at all", and 10 is "I trust them completely". Political parties

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD2653 K30_2 1298 0 98
  • FSD2653 - K30_2
    [fnes295] On a scale of 0 to 10 (where 0 = don't trust at all, 10 = completely trust), to what extent do you trust/mistrust: Political parties
FSD3067 K37_2 1587 0 10
  • FSD3067 - K37_2
    [fnes295] To what extent do you trust or mistrust the following? Political parties
FSD2653
FSD3067
Don't trust at all
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Trust completely
Can't say
Completely trust
  • [fnes295] On a scale of 0 to 10 (where 0 = don't trust at all, 10 = completely trust), to what extent do you trust/mistrust: Political parties
    • [fnes295] On a scale of 0 to 10 (where 0 = don't trust at all, 10 = completely trust), to what extent do you trust/mistrust: Political parties
      • FSD2653 - K30_2
        [fnes295] On a scale of 0 to 10 (where 0 = don't trust at all, 10 = completely trust), to what extent do you trust/mistrust: Political parties
    • [fnes295] On a scale of 0 to 10 (where 0 = don't trust at all, 10 = completely trust), to what extent do you trust/mistrust: Political parties
      • FSD3067 - K37_2
        [fnes295] To what extent do you trust or mistrust the following? Political parties