Variable Description

Name
K7_3
Label
[fnes619] Did you vote in the previous elections: Municipal elections (local elections) in 2004
Question Text

Before the last parliamentary election, four general elections had been organised in Finland in the 21st century. In which of these elections did you vote? Municipal elections (local elections) in 2004

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
1 Did not vote 258
 
2 Voted 1092
 
3 No right to vote (no franchise) 72
 
4 Can't say (SPONTANEOUS) 0
 
Valid Min Max
1422 1 3

Representation

Source Questions

Source Questions

K7_3

25 questions before...

Before the last parliamentary election, four general elections had been organised in Finland in the 21st century. In which of these elections did you vote? European parliament elections in 2004

1
Did not vote
2
Voted
3
No right to vote (no franchise)
4
Can't say (SPONTANEOUS)

Before the last parliamentary election, four general elections had been organised in Finland in the 21st century. In which of these elections did you vote? Municipal elections (local elections) in 2004

1
Did not vote
2
Voted
3
No right to vote (no franchise)
4
Can't say (SPONTANEOUS)

Before the last parliamentary election, four general elections had been organised in Finland in the 21st century. In which of these elections did you vote? Presidential elections in 2006, first round

1
Did not vote
2
Voted
3
No right to vote (no franchise)
4
Can't say (SPONTANEOUS)
371 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD2269 - K7_3
    [fnes619] Did you vote in the previous elections: Municipal elections (local elections) in 2004
    • FSD2269 - K7_3
      Before the last parliamentary election, four general elections had been organised in Finland in the 21st century. In which of these elections did you vote? Municipal elections (local elections) in 2004

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD2269 K7_3 1422 1 3
  • FSD2269 - K7_3
    [fnes619] Did you vote in the previous elections: Municipal elections (local elections) in 2004
FSD2269
Did not vote
Voted
No right to vote (no franchise)
Can't say (SPONTANEOUS)
  • [fnes619] Did you vote in the previous elections: Municipal elections (local elections) in 2004
    • [fnes619] Did you vote in the previous elections: Municipal elections (local elections) in 2004
      • FSD2269 - K7_3
        [fnes619] Did you vote in the previous elections: Municipal elections (local elections) in 2004