Variable Description

Name
D42
Label
[fnes126] Do you live...
Question Text

Do you live...

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
1 In a rental apartment/house 615
 
2 In an apartment/house owned by you or your family 926
 
3 In a part-ownership or right-of-occupancy apartment/house 30
 
4 Other 16
 
Valid Min Max
1587 1 4

Representation

Source Questions

Source Questions

D42

260 questions before...

Have you been unemployed in the past 12 months? Yes, for a total of approximately __ months

Numeric

Do you live...

1
In a rental apartment/house
2
In an apartment/house owned by you or your family
3
In a part-ownership or right-of-occupancy apartment/house
4
Other

Willingness to respond to the self-administered questionnaire?

1
Willing
2
Not willing
141 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD3067 - D42
    [fnes126] Do you live...
    • FSD3067 - D42
      Do you live...

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD1260 P47 745 1 4
FSD2269 D33A 1422 1 4
FSD2653 D33A 1298 1 4
FSD3067 D42 1587 1 4
FSD1260
FSD2269
FSD2653
FSD3067
Rented housing
Owner-occupied housing
Right-of-occupancy or part-ownership housing
Something else
In a rental apartment/house
In an apartment/house owned by you or your family
In a part-ownership or right-of-occupancy apartment/house
Other
Owner occupied housing
Part-ownership housing/right-of-occupancy housing
  • [fnes126] Respondent's housing tenure
    • [fnes126] Respondent's housing tenure
      • FSD1260 - P47
        [fnes126] Respondent's housing tenure
    • [fnes126] Respondent's housing tenure
      • FSD2653 - D33A
        [fnes126] Housing tenure
      • FSD3067 - D42
        [fnes126] Do you live...
      • FSD2269 - D33A
        [fnes126] Housing tenure