[fnes1038] Did a party or candidate contact you by text message or SMS?

Variable Description

Name
Q17D
Label
[fnes1038] Did a party or candidate contact you by text message or SMS?
Question Text

Did a party or candidate contact you by text message or SMS?

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
1 Yes 28
 
2 No 175
 
3 Don't want to say 3
 
4 Can't say 0
 
SYSMISS 1381
 
Valid Min Max
206 1 3

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified

Source Questions

Source Questions

Q17D

313 questions before...

Did a party or candidate contact you by phone?

1
Yes
2
No
3
Don't want to say
4
Can't say
SYSMISS

Did a party or candidate contact you by text message or SMS?

1
Yes
2
No
3
Don't want to say
4
Can't say
SYSMISS

Did a party or candidate contact you by email?

1
Yes
2
No
3
Don't want to say
4
Can't say
SYSMISS
88 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD3067 - Q17D
    [fnes1038] Did a party or candidate contact you by text message or SMS?
    • FSD3067 - Q17D
      Did a party or candidate contact you by text message or SMS?

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD3067 Q17D 206 1 3
  • FSD3067 - Q17D
    [fnes1038] Did a party or candidate contact you by text message or SMS?
FSD3067
Yes
No
Don't want to say
Can't say
  • [fnes1038] Did a party or candidate contact you by text message or SMS?
    • [fnes1038] Did a party or candidate contact you by text message or SMS?
      • FSD3067 - Q17D
        [fnes1038] Did a party or candidate contact you by text message or SMS?