[fnes126] Respondent's housing tenure

Variable Description

Name
P47
Label
[fnes126] Respondent's housing tenure
Question Text

Respondent's housing tenure

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
1 Rented housing 265
 
2 Owner occupied housing 457
 
3 Part-ownership housing/right-of-occupancy housing 14
 
4 Other 9
 
SYSMISS 525
 
Valid Min Max
745 1 4

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified

Source Questions

Source Questions

P47

463 questions before...

Which of the following groups do you feel you primarily belong to? Can't say

0
Not mentioned
1
Mentioned
SYSMISS

Respondent's housing tenure

1
Rented housing
2
Owner occupied housing
3
Part-ownership housing/right-of-occupancy housing
4
Other
SYSMISS

Living arrangements

1
Living alone
2
Living with partner/spouse
3
Living with partner/spouse and children
4
Living with children as a single parent
5
Living with parent(s)
6
Living in shared housing, with room-mate(s) or friend(s)
7
Other
SYSMISS
2 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • FSD1260 - P47
    [fnes126] Respondent's housing tenure
    • FSD1260 - P47
      Respondent's housing tenure

Concordance

Dataset Variable Valid Invalid Min First Quartile Median Third Quartile Max Mean StdDev
FSD1260 P47 745 1 4
FSD2269 D33A 1422 1 4
FSD2653 D33A 1298 1 4
FSD3067 D42 1587 1 4
FSD1260
FSD2269
FSD2653
FSD3067
Rented housing
Owner-occupied housing
Right-of-occupancy or part-ownership housing
Something else
In a rental apartment/house
In an apartment/house owned by you or your family
In a part-ownership or right-of-occupancy apartment/house
Other
Owner occupied housing
Part-ownership housing/right-of-occupancy housing
  • [fnes126] Respondent's housing tenure
    • [fnes126] Respondent's housing tenure
      • FSD1260 - P47
        [fnes126] Respondent's housing tenure
    • [fnes126] Respondent's housing tenure
      • FSD2653 - D33A
        [fnes126] Housing tenure
      • FSD3067 - D42
        [fnes126] Do you live...
      • FSD2269 - D33A
        [fnes126] Housing tenure